Sponsor - UniservePartner - Chris Rilley / White Hart InnMain Sponsor - Colin Rate / Rates FordSponsor  - Danny Barrand / Thurrock Windows
This Weekends Rugby!!

This Weekends Rugby!!

By Ben Stanley
29 March
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.thurrockrfc.com/ne

"100 Cap" presentation & Former players lunch at Oakfield on Saturday aswell as Finals Day for 2nds & 4ths


This Saturday the 1st XV host Hove, who make their first ever visit to Oakfield in what will be a big day for the club.
The club will be presenting over 20 current & former players with their 100th cap in front of a packed former players lunch.

The 2nds & 4ths will also be in action as they visit Bancroft for the Merit League Finals day. The 2nds will play Rochford in the Division 1 Plate Final whilst the 4ths play Witham II in the Division 6 Bowl Final.

The future of the club will also be on show this weekend with the Under 15s kicking all the action off on Friday night as they entertain local rivals, Barking with Kick off at 8pm.

The Under 14s will then host Wells RFC who are touring from Somerset in a curtain raiser before the 1sts game on Saturday with their kick off at 12.30pm.

The T-birds game away to Barnsley unfortunately has been cancelled and they now move onto the Cup Final on 14th April.

1st XV to play Hove - 3pm Kick off

1. Chris Shorter
2. Reece Durrance (c)
3.Dan Carey
4. Tani Loka
5. Caolan Watts-Adams
6. Rob Murphy
7. Joss Nunn
8. Charlie Russo
9. Jake Bedding
10. Sam Stanley
11. Niall Clifford
12. Henry Bird
13. Dylan Fearon
14. Dan Stone
15. Darryl Worster

16. Ryan Wilkins
17. Tom Wileman
18. Ben Stanley

2nds to play Rochford II - 5pm Kick off

1. Dave Stevens
2. Dan Ulph
3. Ant Catchpole
4. Billy Ellis
5. Matt Catchpole
6. Jamie Impey
7. Sam Reilly
8. Dan Kemp
9. Alex Jones
10. Matt Siddle
11. Phil Kemp
12. Kye Holloway
13. Earl Gorman (c)
14. Lewis Cross
15. James Millsom

16. George Wonderling
17. Pip Barry
18. Jack Cowman
19. Sam Taylor
20. Ben Stanley
21. Luke Blackman
22. Dauton Carter
23. Alfie Bailey

4ths to play Witham II - 12pm Kick off

1. Rick Love
2. Dominick Daniele
3.Tolu Ige
4.Tom Drewitt
5.Rob Moore
6.Marc Minter
7.Jamie Davies
8. Tony Millsom
9. Harry Millsom
10.Arron Crooks
11.Andy Thomas
12. Nathan Dine
13. Andy MaCalister
14.Rob Garrett
15. Sam Gooderham

16.Rikki Fuller
17.Steve Bridger
18.Callum McMahon
19. Sam Jennings
20. Christian Constine
21. Jack Spooner
22. Ash Bodimeade

#oneclub

Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.thurrockrfc.com/ne